City Winery Philadelphia

City Winery Philadelphia · Schedule

American Airlines Global Wine Dinner Series at City Winery Philadelphia

Photo: Google

Experience a unique evening of Greek wines and cuisine at City Winery Philadelphia.

Loading seats

This performance

The American Airlines Global Wine Dinner Series celebrates fine wines and gourmet cuisine, showcasing unique pairings from around the world.

The American Airlines Global Wine Dinner Series presents 'It's All Greek - Wines of the Islands and Beyond' at City Winery Philadelphia. This event will showcase a selection of exceptional Greek wines paired with a curated menu that highlights the rich flavors of Greek cuisine.

Join fellow wine enthusiasts on Thursday, October 22, 2026, at 6:30 PM for an immersive dining experience. This event is designed for those looking to expand their palate and enjoy a night dedicated to the wines of Greece.

On the bill: American Airlines Global Wine Dinner Series

Seating at City Winery Philadelphia

Seating chart for City Winery Philadelphia Full seating guide

FAQ

When is American Airlines Global Wine Dinner Series at City Winery Philadelphia?
Thursday, October 22, 2026 at 6:30 PM; Thursday, November 19, 2026 at 6:30 PM; Tuesday, December 15, 2026 at 6:30 PM at 990 Filbert St, Philadelphia, PA 19107, USA.
Where is the show?
City Winery Philadelphia is at 990 Filbert St, Philadelphia, PA 19107, USA.
When should I arrive?
The listing includes door time information.
Where is City Winery?
990 Filbert St, Philadelphia, PA 19107, USA.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at City Winery Philadelphia

City Winery - Philadelphia offers convenient parking options for guests attending events. Plan ahead to ensure a smooth arrival experience.

Full parking guide

City Winery Philadelphia address

990 Filbert St, Philadelphia, PA 19107, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at City Winery Philadelphia

  1. Bob Schneider View tickets
  2. Joe Pug & Willie Watson
    View tickets
  3. Thriller Night: Michael Jackson Dance Party! View tickets
  4. R&B Brunch: My Boo View tickets
  5. Jordan Hawkins View tickets
  6. Q Parker View tickets
  7. Hocus Pocus Drag Brunch View tickets
  8. Az - Artist View tickets
Full schedule
Need seats for this night? Get seats now