City Winery New York

City Winery New York · Schedule

American Airlines Global Wine Dinner Series at City Winery New York

Photo: Wikimedia Commons

Join the American Airlines Global Wine Dinner Series for an evening dedicated to Greek wines.

Loading seats

This performance

The American Airlines Global Wine Dinner Series showcases fine wines paired with gourmet cuisine, celebrating global wine culture.

The American Airlines Global Wine Dinner Series presents 'It's All Greek - Wines of the Islands and Beyond' at City Winery New York. This event will explore a selection of wines from Greece, showcasing the rich heritage and diverse regions of Greek viticulture.

Attendees can expect an immersive experience featuring expertly paired wines and culinary delights inspired by the Greek islands. This unique event is perfect for wine enthusiasts and those looking to expand their palate.

On the bill: American Airlines Global Wine Dinner Series

Seating at City Winery New York

Seating chart for City Winery New York Full seating guide

FAQ

When is American Airlines Global Wine Dinner Series at City Winery New York?
Thursday, October 22, 2026 at 6:30 PM; Wednesday, November 18, 2026 at 6:30 PM; Thursday, December 17, 2026 at 6:30 PM at 25 11th Ave, New York, NY 10011, USA.
Where is the show?
City Winery New York is at 25 11th Ave, New York, NY 10011, USA.
When should I arrive?
Doors open at the time listed on your ticket.
Where is City Winery located?
City Winery is located at 25 11th Avenue, New York, NY 10011.

Price drop alert

Save a section, a max price, and an email in this session. Change it any time.

Parking at City Winery New York

City Winery - New York City offers convenient parking options for guests attending events. The venue is easily accessible via public transportation and rideshare services.

Full parking guide

City Winery New York address

25 11th Ave, New York, NY 10011, USA

Directions and address

Next performers at City Winery New York

  1. Jeff Mattson View tickets
  2. Rocky Horror Picture Show - Shadow Cast View tickets
  3. Wine Dinner: Chateau Pichon Lalande View tickets
  4. The Mamales View tickets
  5. George Barrett View tickets
  6. Los Lobos View tickets
  7. Trixx View tickets
  8. Strawberry Fields Ultimate Beatles Brunch Concert View tickets
Full schedule
Need seats for this night? Get seats now